Malaysia - Singapore - Indonesia - Brunei
for film & entertainment industry


Isnin, 29 Jun 2009

Finalist Shout! Awards 2009...


Final Shout Awards 2009!!
17 July 2009
Stadium Putra Bukit Jalil, 9 pm

you must click now
http://www.shoutawards.com.my
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MUSIC ROCKSTAR AWARDS

  1. Bunkface
  2. Butterfingers
  3. Estranged
  4. Hujan
  5. Meet Uncle Hussein
  6. Pop Shuvit
MUSIC POPSTAR AWARDS
  1. Aizat
  2. Couple
  3. Datuk Siti Nurhaliza
  4. Jaclyn Victor
  5. Nikki
  6. Stacy
MUSIC POWER VOCAL AWARDS
  1. Ayu
  2. Datuk Siti Nurhaliza
  3. Dina
  4. Jaclyn Victor
  5. Lan (Meet Uncle Hussein)
  6. Syarul Reza (Love Me Butch)

MUSIC FLAVA AWARDS (HIP HOP / R&B AWARDS)

  1. Ahli Fiqir
  2. Caprice
  3. Jin Hackman
  4. Joe Flizzow
  5. Malique
  6. Phlowtron

MUSIC BREAK OUT AWARDS (BEST NEW ACT)

  1. Bunkface
  2. Hujan
  3. Joe Flizzow
  4. Malique
  5. Meet Uncle Hussein
  6. Pesawat
TV & FILM : BEST ON SCREEN CHEMISTRY AWARDS

  1. Cheryl Samad and Naz - Ghost
  2. Syafinaz Selamat and Paul Moss - One in A Million Season 2
  3. Vanidah Imran and Afdlin Shauki - Sepi
  4. Zahiril Adzim and Liyana Jasmay - Kami
  5. Upin & Ipin - TV Series

TV & FILM : FRESH TV SERIES (NEW TV SERIES)

  1. Field Trip! : USA
  2. Frontpage
  3. Ghost
  4. Kekasihku Seru
  5. Sindarela
TV & FILM : BREAKTHROUGH FILM AWARDS

  1. Budak Kelantan @ Kelantan Boys
  2. Kala Malam Bulan Megambang
  3. Kami
  4. Los Dan Faun
  5. Sepi
TV & FILM : FAVOURITE TV PROGRAM (NON DRAMA)


  1. Destinasi Bajet - Season 2
  2. Field Trip! - USA
  3. Homegrown - Season 3
  4. Majalah 3
  5. One In A Million - Season 2
TV & FILM :FAVOURITE TV HOST

  1. Daphne Iking - The Breakfast Show
  2. Marion Caunter - One In A Million Season 2
  3. Naz - The Breakfast Show
  4. Qushairi @ Qi - Destinasi Bajet Season 2
  5. Qushairi @ Qi - Field Trip! USA
COOLEST RADIO ANNOUNCER AWARD

  1. Fara Fauzana
  2. Hunny Madu
  3. JJ
  4. Phat Fabes
  5. Rudy
FAVOURITE RADIO SHOW AWARD

  1. Fly FM Must Have Music (Hunny Madu)
  2. Fly FM Night Flight (Basil & Hafiz)
  3. Fly FM Pagi Show (Ben, Nadia & Phat Fabes)
  4. Hot FM AM Show (Fara Fauzana & Faizal Ismail)
  5. XFM Indie X (Smek & Mat)
STYLO AWARD - MOST STYLIST AWARDS

  1. Dynas Mokhtar
  2. Faizal Tahir
  3. Marion Caunter
  4. Maya Karin
  5. Sazzy Falak
HOT CHICK AWARD

  1. Andrea Fonseka
  2. Daphne Iking
  3. Fazura
  4. Marion Caunter
  5. Marsha Milan Londoh
HOT GUY AWARD

  1. Faizal Tahir
  2. Jonathan Putra
  3. Tony Eusoff
  4. Zahiril Adzim
  5. Zizan Nin
**sudahkan anda mendapatkan tiket atau pas masuk?**
tempat terhad..

0 comments :